Select Medical logo

Select Medical jobs

Hiring in Florida, Pennsylvania, Ohio and more

2,553 open roles, taken directly from Select Medical's own careers site. 407 posted in the last 7 days. 61% show the pay.

Median starting salary $78,000Hourly roles $30.00/hr medianLargest state Florida, 342 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What Select Medical is hiring for

Select Medical has 2,553 live openings. The largest fields are healthcare & medical (1,640), nursing (503) and skilled trades (115). 6 are internships.

Florida has the most roles (342), followed by Pennsylvania (247) and Ohio (218). 61% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

Select Medical's pay bands

$78,000median starting salary, 197 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 27% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$72,000 – $95,000Physical Therapist- KORT- Lebanon, KY, Clinical Liaison - Specialty Hospital, Physical Therapist- KORT- Tyler Center13
$75,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Float, Physical Therapist - Outpatient10
$75,000 – $95,000Occupational Therapist, Clinical Liaison ( RN / RRT ), Physical Therapist - $20,000 bonus7
$75,000 – $90,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Plymouth, MN, Physical Therapist - Elk River, MN6
$80,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Outpatient, Physical Therapist - Orthopedics29
$80,000 – $95,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Outpatient, Physical Therapist - Pelvic Health12
$80,080 – $108,805Physical Therapist16
$85,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist6
$90,000 – $115,000Clinical Liaison (RN, PT, OT, or SLP), Physical Therapist - Up to $20,000 Sign On, Center Manager Physical Therapist - Orthopedics9
$90,000 – $110,000Respiratory Therapy Manager, Physical Therapist-Orthopedics, Physical Therapist - Up to $20,000 Sign On8
$30.00median hourly rate, 830 roles
$17.50one in ten hourly roles starts below
$50.00one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Where

Openings by state

Teams

Openings by field

Healthcare & Medical1,640
Nursing503
Skilled Trades115
Education & Training61
Hospitality & Tourism53
Administration & Office29
Executive & Leadership23
Science & Research22

Latest Select Medical jobs

Newest first

About jobs at Select Medical

How many jobs does Select Medical have open?+

2,553 live roles on Joboru, 407 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from Select Medical's own careers site.

Where is Select Medical hiring?+

Florida (342), Pennsylvania (247), Ohio (218), Missouri (161) and Texas (160).

Does Select Medical show salaries in its job ads?+

61% of Select Medical's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $78,000.