Select Medical logo

Select Medical jobs

Hiring in Florida, Ohio, Pennsylvania and more

2,604 open roles, taken directly from Select Medical's own careers site. 432 posted in the last 7 days. 60% show the pay.

Median starting salary $78,000Hourly roles $31.96/hr medianLargest state Florida, 357 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What Select Medical is hiring for

Select Medical has 2,604 live openings. The largest fields are healthcare & medical (1,646), nursing (537) and skilled trades (126). 5 are internships.

Florida has the most roles (357), followed by Ohio (257) and Pennsylvania (246). 60% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

Select Medical's pay bands

$78,000median starting salary, 191 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 28% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$72,000 – $95,000Physical Therapist- KORT- Lebanon, KY, Clinical Liaison - Specialty Hospital, Physical Therapist- KORT- Tyler Center13
$75,000 – $95,000Occupational Therapist, Clinical Liaison ( RN / RRT ), Physical Therapist - $20,000 bonus7
$75,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Outpatient, Physical Therapist - Pelvic Health7
$75,000 – $90,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Plymouth, MN, Physical Therapist - Elk River, MN6
$80,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Outpatient, Center Manager Physical Therapist18
$80,000 – $95,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist - Outpatient, Physical Therapist - Pelvic Health11
$80,080 – $108,805Physical Therapist16
$85,000 – $110,000Physical Therapist, Center Manager Physical Therapist, Clinic Director-Physical Therapist10
$90,000 – $110,000Physical Therapist, Respiratory Therapy Manager, Physical Therapist-Orthopedics12
$90,000 – $115,000Clinical Liaison (RN, PT, OT, or SLP), Physical Therapist - Up to $20,000 Sign On, Center Manager Physical Therapist - Orthopedics7
$31.96median hourly rate, 870 roles
$17.92one in ten hourly roles starts below
$50.00one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Where

Openings by state

Teams

Openings by field

Healthcare & Medical1,646
Nursing537
Skilled Trades126
Education & Training61
Hospitality & Tourism53
Administration & Office27
Science & Research25
Executive & Leadership22

Latest Select Medical jobs

Newest first

About jobs at Select Medical

How many jobs does Select Medical have open?+

2,604 live roles on Joboru, 432 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from Select Medical's own careers site.

Where is Select Medical hiring?+

Florida (357), Ohio (257), Pennsylvania (246), Texas (164) and Missouri (148).

Does Select Medical show salaries in its job ads?+

60% of Select Medical's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $78,000.