Prime Healthcare logo

Prime Healthcare jobs

Hiring in Illinois, California, Maine and more

2,044 open roles, taken directly from Prime Healthcare's own careers site. 515 posted in the last 7 days. 62% show the pay.

Median starting salary $120,494Hourly roles $34.50/hr medianLargest state Illinois, 526 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What Prime Healthcare is hiring for

Prime Healthcare has 2,044 live openings. The largest fields are nursing (671), healthcare & medical (457) and science & research (155).

Illinois has the most roles (526), followed by California (364) and Maine (207). 62% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

Prime Healthcare's pay bands

$120,494median starting salary, 237 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 17% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$73,528 – $111,446RN Stroke Coordinator, Infection Preventionist (RN), Transition to Practice Educator4
$93,600 – $126,360Nurse Manager - ICU, RN Nursing Manager - ER, Regional Education Specialist3
$110,000 – $125,000Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA), Primary Care -Nurse Practitioner-Peterson- Chicago, Nurse Practitioner for Primary Care Clinic, Chicago4
$120,000 – $140,000Nurse Practitioner – Cardiac Support, Physician Assistant - Procedural Focus, Hematology/Oncology Nurse Practitioner6
$120,000 – $130,000Nurse Practitioner – Rheumatology, Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA) – Cardiac Support3
$125,000 – $140,000Gastroenterology NP/PA - Hospitalist, Advanced Practice Provider- Gastroenterology, Hematology Oncology Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA)7
$300,000 – $350,000Psychiatrist, Psychiatrist Opportunity, OBGYN Laborist Opportunity5
$400,000 – $450,000General Surgeon, Anesthesiologist, General Cardiologist4
$450,000 – $550,000Urology Physician, Gastroenterologist, Gynecologic Oncologist6
$500,000 – $600,000General Surgeon, Electrophysiologist, Interventional Cardiologist5
$34.50median hourly rate, 912 roles
$18.00one in ten hourly roles starts below
$49.43one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Where

Openings by state

Teams

Openings by field

Nursing671
Healthcare & Medical457
Science & Research155
Skilled Trades67
Administration & Office52
Executive & Leadership52
Hospitality & Tourism49
Operations & Supply Chain46

Latest Prime Healthcare jobs

Newest first

About jobs at Prime Healthcare

How many jobs does Prime Healthcare have open?+

2,044 live roles on Joboru, 515 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from Prime Healthcare's own careers site.

Where is Prime Healthcare hiring?+

Illinois (526), California (364), Maine (207), New Jersey (196) and Texas (182).

Does Prime Healthcare show salaries in its job ads?+

62% of Prime Healthcare's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $120,494.