Prime Healthcare logo

Prime Healthcare jobs

Hiring in Illinois, California, Maine and more

1,975 open roles, taken directly from Prime Healthcare's own careers site. 501 posted in the last 7 days. 62% show the pay.

Median starting salary $124,000Hourly roles $33.60/hr medianLargest state Illinois, 503 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What Prime Healthcare is hiring for

Prime Healthcare has 1,975 live openings. The largest fields are nursing (642), healthcare & medical (447) and science & research (154).

Illinois has the most roles (503), followed by California (345) and Maine (205). 62% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

Prime Healthcare's pay bands

$124,000median starting salary, 228 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 17% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$93,600 – $126,360Nurse Manager - ICU, RN Nursing Manager - ER, Regional Education Specialist3
$110,000 – $125,000Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA), Primary Care -Nurse Practitioner-Peterson- Chicago, Nurse Practitioner for Primary Care Clinic, Chicago4
$115,000 – $130,000GI Physician Assistant, Immediate Care Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA), Outpatient Primary Care Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA)3
$120,000 – $140,000Nurse Practitioner – Cardiac Support, Physician Assistant - Procedural Focus, Hematology/Oncology Nurse Practitioner6
$120,000 – $130,000Nurse Practitioner – Rheumatology, Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA) – Cardiac Support3
$125,000 – $140,000Gastroenterology NP/PA - Hospitalist, Advanced Practice Provider- Gastroenterology, Hematology Oncology Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA)7
$300,000 – $350,000Psychiatrist, Psychiatrist Opportunity, OBGYN Laborist Opportunity5
$400,000 – $450,000General Surgeon, Anesthesiologist, General Cardiologist4
$450,000 – $550,000Urology Physician, Gastroenterologist, Gynecologic Oncologist6
$500,000 – $600,000General Surgeon, Electrophysiologist, Interventional Cardiologist5
$33.60median hourly rate, 881 roles
$18.00one in ten hourly roles starts below
$48.24one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Where

Openings by state

Teams

Openings by field

Nursing642
Healthcare & Medical447
Science & Research154
Skilled Trades67
Executive & Leadership51
Hospitality & Tourism50
Operations & Supply Chain42
Administration & Office42

Latest Prime Healthcare jobs

Newest first

About jobs at Prime Healthcare

How many jobs does Prime Healthcare have open?+

1,975 live roles on Joboru, 501 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from Prime Healthcare's own careers site.

Where is Prime Healthcare hiring?+

Illinois (503), California (345), Maine (205), New Jersey (195) and Texas (169).

Does Prime Healthcare show salaries in its job ads?+

62% of Prime Healthcare's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $124,000.