Enhabit Home Health & Hospice logo

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice jobs

Hiring in Texas, Alabama, Florida and more

1,451 open roles, taken directly from Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own careers site. 448 posted in the last 7 days. 7% show the pay.

Median starting salary $85,000Hourly roles $30.00/hr medianLargest state Texas, 344 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What Enhabit Home Health & Hospice is hiring for

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice has 1,451 live openings. The largest fields are healthcare & medical (569), nursing (511) and executive & leadership (103).

Texas has the most roles (344), followed by Alabama (107) and Florida (103). 7% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's pay bands

$85,000median starting salary, 43 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 13% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$60,000 – $75,000Community Liaison Home Health3
$65,000 – $75,000Community Liaison Hospice, Community Liaison Home Health, Community Care Area Sales Manager3
$80,000 – $90,000RN Home Health Weekend, Clinical Supervisor Home Health, Quality and Training Coordinator Home Health8
$80,000 – $85,000Clinical Supervisor Home Health, Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Home Health - Full Time, After Hours Licensed Professional (RN) Hospice (Weekend Shift)3
$85,000 – $95,000RN - Hospice, RN - Home Health - Weekends, Clinical Supervisor Home Health8
$85,000 – $105,000Registered Nurse RN Home Health, Physical Therapist (PT) - Home Health - Full Time5
$89,000 – $95,000RN Home Health Weekend, Clinical Supervisor Home Health, Registered Nurse RN Home Health6
$90,000 – $95,000Physical Therapist (PT) - Home Health, Occupational Therapist (OT) - Home Health - Full Time4
$95,000 – $100,000Occupational Therapist (OT) - Home Health, Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Home Health - Full Time4
$100,000 – $115,000Physical Therapist (PT) - Home Health - Full Time3
$30.00median hourly rate, 23 roles
$17.20one in ten hourly roles starts below
$110.00one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Teams

Openings by field

Healthcare & Medical569
Nursing511
Executive & Leadership103
Operations & Supply Chain59
Administration & Office33
Sales & Business Dev13
Education & Training8
Social Care & Charity1

Latest Enhabit Home Health & Hospice jobs

Newest first

About jobs at Enhabit Home Health & Hospice

How many jobs does Enhabit Home Health & Hospice have open?+

1,451 live roles on Joboru, 448 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own careers site.

Where is Enhabit Home Health & Hospice hiring?+

Texas (344), Alabama (107), Florida (103), Georgia (98) and Colorado (58).

Does Enhabit Home Health & Hospice show salaries in its job ads?+

7% of Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $85,000.