BrightSpring Health Services logo

BrightSpring Health Services jobs

Hiring in Texas, Tennessee, California and more

1,210 open roles, taken directly from BrightSpring Health Services's own careers site. 237 posted in the last 7 days. 43% show the pay.

Median starting salary $81,120Hourly roles $35.00/hr medianLargest state Texas, 118 rolesUpdated daily

What the listings tell us

What BrightSpring Health Services is hiring for

BrightSpring Health Services has 1,210 live openings. The largest fields are healthcare & medical (570), nursing (285) and skilled trades (67). 9 are internships.

Texas has the most roles (118), followed by Tennessee (112) and California (94). 43% of the listings state the pay.

Pay

BrightSpring Health Services's pay bands

$81,120median starting salary, 85 annual ranges

The ranges that come up most in current listings, with typical job titles in each. The typical range's top is 13% above its bottom.

BandTypical titlesRoles
$66,000 – $72,000Nurse Practitioner - Physician Assistant, Nurse Practitioner - Physician Assistant - 5K Sign On Bonus3
$70,000 – $100,000Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist/ PT, Occupational Therapist/ OT6
$80,000 – $85,000Community Liaison - Hospice, Speech Language Pathologist | SLP, RN / Registered Nurse Case Manager - Hospice4
$80,000 – $90,000Care Transition Coordinator, Account Executive - Home Health, Client Success Manager / Sr Living Pharmacy4
$85,000 – $90,000Physical Therapist | Full-Time, Board Certified Behavioral Analyst3
$90,000 – $95,000Clinical Community Liaison, Physical Therapist / Full Time, Registered Nurse Case Manager - Hospice3
$91,520 – $124,800Physical Therapist - PT4
$100,000 – $120,000Nurse Practitioner - Physician Assistant4
$35.00median hourly rate, 271 roles
$16.50one in ten hourly roles starts below
$60.00one in ten starts above

Annual figures are base pay as stated in the job ad.

Teams

Openings by field

Healthcare & Medical570
Nursing285
Skilled Trades67
Social Care & Charity55
Sales & Business Dev35
Operations & Supply Chain33
Executive & Leadership32
Administration & Office14

Latest BrightSpring Health Services jobs

Newest first

About jobs at BrightSpring Health Services

How many jobs does BrightSpring Health Services have open?+

1,210 live roles on Joboru, 237 of them posted in the last 7 days. Every listing comes straight from BrightSpring Health Services's own careers site.

Where is BrightSpring Health Services hiring?+

Texas (118), Tennessee (112), California (94), Kentucky (78) and North Carolina (72).

Does BrightSpring Health Services show salaries in its job ads?+

43% of BrightSpring Health Services's current listings state the pay. The median starting salary in its annual ranges is $81,120.

BrightSpring Health Services jobs | Joboru